Privacy Policy

SAMICH S.R.L. VIA IGNAZIO SILONE, 1/A 65020 ROSCIANO (PE) ITALY is the owner of the personal information collected on this site under and for the purposes of the Privacy Act.

In accordance with the commitment and care that SAMICH S.R.L. dedicated to the protection of personal data, we inform you on how, purpose and scope of communication and diffusion of your personal data and your rights, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

Personal Information and Navigation Data

In order to offer the personalized services offered by their websites SAMICH S.R.L., as a data processor must treat certain identifying information necessary for the ‘service delivery.

a) Navigation data

The information systems and technical procedures and software underlying the operation of this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the working parts and the protocols in use on the Internet.

Each time the user logs on to this site and whenever you call or requires a content access data is stored in our systems and potentially also by the data and in charge of treatment, in the form of rows of tabular data or linear (in special log file), structured and / or unstructured.

Each line of data storage is composed of information such as:

– The website from which you have called our (so called “referral”);

– Your IP address;

– The date and time of the request or access;

– The request fulfilled by your browser or other client, in the form of URI (Uniform Resource Identifier);

– The technical code of the response obtained from http server (error, success, etc.).

– The amount of data transmitted;

– The browser, its technical and functional characteristics and the operating system used.

This data will be used by the owner for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the site to identify your favorite pages by users and provide more adequate and therefore content to check its correct functioning. At the request of the data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site or its users.

b) Data supplied voluntarily by the user

In several places this site you have the opportunity to send personal data (eg. E-mail address, name, zip code, other data and not). The sending of these data takes place on a voluntary basis, explicit and voluntary, and involves the acquisition of the email address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data for the purposes of service and those further from you granted.

The personal information that you provide will be recorded and stored on electronic media protected and treated with appropriate security measures also associating and integrating them with other databases.

The information you provide will be treated by SAMICH S.R.L. exclusively with methods and procedures necessary to provide the services requested by you.

The data will not be disclosed but may be disclosed, as necessary for the provision of the service, to companies that perform on behalf of SAMICH S.R.L. tasks of technical or organizational instrumental to the provision of the services required.

Only with your express consent, the data may be used to perform statistical analysis, market research and delivery of commercial information on products and promotional initiatives of Di Camillo Valentino and / or other companies.

Communications for market research or commercial information on products and promotional initiatives will be made by mailing postal mail, telemarketing, SMS, MMS.

Always with your consent, the data may be used for profiling that can be done by a) treatment, in automated mode, the personal data of users authenticated in connection with the use of the service for sending and receiving messages email; b) crossing of personal data collected in connection with the provision and the related use of multiple different functionalities among those made available by the user; c) use of other identifiers necessary to bring to certain subjects, or can be identified, specific actions or behavior patterns recurring in the use of the features offered.

Finally, with your express consent, your data may be provided to other companies operating in the fields of publishing, finance, insurance, automotive, consumer, humanitarian organizations and charities which will contact you as Holders of autonomous initiatives – the list is updated its disposal and can be obtained from data processor to set out below – for statistical analysis, market research and delivery of commercial information on products and promotions.

According to official regulations we will ask then to give consent to the processing of data by ticking the box “I agree” in the registration form. It is understood that the consent refers to the processing of data other than those strictly necessary for the operations and services requested by you, at the time of its accession to these activities as its consent is not required.

After registration required for the service requested, if you intend to request / take advantage of other services provided by the same company or different companies as indicated above (Di Camillo Valentino or their subsidiaries or affiliates) You may use the credentials (username / mail / password) already used for the first recording.

Where necessary Le may be requested additional data, necessary for the provision of additional services required.

At any time you can re-read the information and edit the consent previously provided, verify and / or change the status of active services and request additional services.

The provision of data is optional, except for those listed as mandatory for allowing access to the services offered. You have the right to know, at any time, what are your data and how they are used. It also has the right to update, supplement, correct or delete, to request blocking and object to their treatment. Recall that these rights are provided by Art.7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The updated list of individuals responsible for processing the data referred to in this communication may be consulted at the registered office of SAMICH S.R.L. in the district Villa Sibi, 25 / B (PE); the exercise of rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 can be exercised through a specific message by mail addressed to the same companies, or through the mail box dedicated: privacy@rcsdigital.it

Cookie Policy

In order to make it as comfortable as possible your visit to our website, for the presentation of our range of products we use cookies. It is small aggregates of text recorded locally in the temporary memory of your browser, and then in your computer, for varying periods of time depending on the need and generally comprised between a few hours and a few years, with the exception of cookies profiling the maximum duration of 365 calendar days.

Using the cookie you can be recorded in a semi-permanent information about your preferences and other technical data that allow easier navigation and greater ease of use and effectiveness of the site. For example, cookies may be used to determine whether there has been any contact between your computer and our website to highlight the news or keep the information “login”. At your warranty, it is identified only the cookie stored on your computer.

Types of Cookies

This site makes use of four different types of cookies:

1. Cookie essential technical

These cookies are necessary for the proper operation of the site. Navigate through the pages, sharing our content, storage of your credentials to speed entry to the site and to maintain your preferences and credentials while browsing. Without these cookies we can not provide the services for which users access the site.

2. Cookie statistical and performance

These cookies allow us to know how visitors use the site, so to be able to evaluate and improve the performance and prioritize the production of content that best meet the information needs of our users. For example, let you know what pages are most and least popular. Take into account, among other things, the number of visitors, time spent on the site by the average user and the mode of arrival of these. In this way, we know what works well and what improvements, as well as ensure that the pages to load quickly and is ok. All information gathered by these cookies is anonymous and not linked to personal information. To perform these functions in our sites we use third-party services that anonimizzano making data not traceable to individuals (so-called “single-in”). Where there are services that are not completely anonymous, you will find them listed among the third-party cookies, for which you can opt out, to guarantee your privacy.

3. Cookie for user profiling and targeting advertising

These cookies allow you to serve ads on the user and their respective interests. They are also used to limit the number of views of the same ad and for evaluating the effectiveness of advertising campaigns.

They are inserted by SAMICH S.R.L. through technical platforms of our partners advertising sales and contribute to our investment in Web sites, allowing us to adequately fund the maintenance of services and their technological evolution. They can also be used to show you relevant ads on other websites you visit.

The cookie actually set can change at any moment because of the technical strategies of advertisers and their technical representatives then, instead list them, we denote the corresponding company authorized to provide advertising on our sites.

4. Cookies functional profiling of third parties

In this category fall cookie is provided by individuals who partner with SAMICH S.R.L. and known to it, and cookies provided by third parties not directly controlled or controlled by RCS.

Cookies from our partners allow us to offer advanced features, as well as more information and personal functions. This includes the ability to share content through social networks, access to services of video streaming and CDN networks on which we host our content. These services are mainly provided by outside hired or consciously built by Valentino Di Camillo If you have an account or if you use the services of such persons to other Web sites, these may be able to know that the user has visited the our sites. Using data collected from these external operators through cookies is subject to their privacy policies and thus identify those cookies with the names of those individuals listed in the management tools available in the cookie section of this Policy. These include cookies registered by the major social networks that allow you to share the articles of our sites and publicly express the appreciation for our work.

Cookies do not come from partners SAMICH S.R.L., cookies are conveyed without the control of Valentino Di Camillo, by third parties who have the opportunity to intercept the user during his navigation even outside of RCS sites. These cookies, typically profiling, are not directly controlled by RCS that can not guarantee the use that third parties are owners of the information collected.

Manage Cookies

In case you have doubts or concerns regarding the use of the cookie is always possible to intervene to prevent the setting and reading, such as changing the privacy settings within your browser in order to block certain types or using the tools that we provide the Statement in this.

Since each browser – and often different versions of the same browser – also differ considerably from each other if they prefer to act independently through the preferences of your browser can find detailed information on the steps required in the guide for your browser. For an overview of the mode of action for the most common browsers, can visit:

http://www.cookiepedia.co.uk/index.php?title=How_to_Manage_Cookies

Advertising companies also allow you to give up receiving targeted ads, if desired. This does not prevent the setting of cookies, but stops the use and collection of data by some of these companies.

For more information and the possibility of waiver, visit www.youronlinechoices.eu/it/

To simplify the choices and in compliance with current legislation, Di Camillo Le Valentino provides a management tool for the selective activation and deactivation of cookies to her unwelcome ones or can be supervised by Valentino Di Camillo

Located inside the instrument categories listed in all the cookies we consciously managed or hosted.

List of cookies

Acceptance and renunciation of cookies

Continuing the navigation on this site by closing the clamp information or clicking on any part of the page or by scrolling to highlight additional content, we accept the Cookie Policy Di Camillo and Valentino will be set and collected cookies. In case of rejection of cookies by abandonment of navigation, any cookies already registered locally in your browser will remain registered but there will no longer be read or used by SAMICH S.R.L. until the next and possible acceptance of the Policy. You will always have the ability to remove these cookies at any time through the procedures set out in the sites mentioned in the section “Manage Cookies” or using the tool provided by Valentino Di Camillo

Acceptance and waiver of consent for the processing of data

The updated list of individuals responsible for processing the data referred to in this communication may be consulted at the registered office ofSAMICH S.R.L. VIA IGNAZIO SILONE, 1/A 65020 ROSCIANO (PE) ITALY; the exercise of rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 can be exercised through a specific message by mail addressed to the same companies, or through the mail box dedicated: privacy@vd5.it